Česky  English



PRIVACY POLICY HAPPYFEED

1. INTRODUCTORY PROVISIONS

These Privacy Policy (hereinafter the “Privacy Policy”) form an integral part of the “Terms of Services of Happyfeed for Users” available here https://www.happyfeed.com/terms (hereinafter the “ToS”). By completing and submitting the registration form the User confirms that s/he has familiarized with and agrees to be bound by the ToS.

Capitalized terms and expressions used herein shall have the meaning specified in the ToS.

2. CONSENT TO PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

Upon Registration, the User expresses his/her consent to processing of the personal information provided by the User, including the User’s name, surname, address, e-mail address, phone number, records of the User's location or other information being provided by the User or stored (hereinafter the “personal data”) by the Provider - Adveri s.r.o., with its registered office in Prague 10 - Vršovice, Žitomírská 489/7, Postal Code 101 00, Id. No.: 24241407, registered in the Commercial Register kept by the Municipal Court in Prague, Section C, Inset 196535. The Provider shall be the controller of personal data.

The processing of personal data is aimed at setting up and administering the User Account, ensuring functionalities and statistics of the Happyfeed service, creating customer databases, sending third-party commercial communications and targeted offers.

Personal data are processed electronically over the entire period during which the User is entitled to use the Service and for the period of up to 5 years after the expiry of the User’s consent.

The Provider shall be entitled to disclose personal data to a third party only with the User’s consent. It includes for example disclosure of personal data to the Provider’s business partner for the purpose of implementation or promotion of an offer distributed through the Service. The Provider may disclose personal data subject to the decision of the official body or government if such disclosure is required by applicable law or ordered by authorized court decision.

Personal data may only be processed for the purposes specified in these principles. Personal data may be processed by the third party only on the basis of a written contract between the Provider and processor of personal data in accordance with Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the protection of personal data.

The provision of personal data is voluntary but necessary for functioning and proper provision of the Service.

The User acknowledges that the User is entitled to withdraw his/her consent to the processing of personal data at any time, that s/he has the right to access his/her personal data, right to have them corrected, right to have incorrect personal data removed and right to have personal data discarded.

The consent with the processing of personal data may only be withdrawn in writing at the address of the Provider. Withdrawal of the consent with the processing of personal data shall result in cancellation of the User Account including consequences stipulated in the ToS.

Upon Registration, the User grants his/her consent that the Provider is authorized to use the provided contact information (e.g. e-mail address, mobile phone number) for sending commercial offers and communications relating to the Service or services of the Provider's business partners offering their products and services through the Service.

3. TECHNICAL AND ANONYMOUS DATA

The User further agrees that the Provider, for the purpose of ensuring Service quality, improving user comfort and further development of the Service, will use its own technical means and third-party tools to acquire information on the use of the Service and activities of the Users for further analysis thereof.

These means shall include in particular:

a) Cookies and other information stored on the part of the User. Cookies are text strings stored in web browser memory on the User’s computer. Cookies can be disabled or the already received cookies can be deleted by changing the web browser settings. The User may reject receiving cookies, however, such rejection may result in deterioration in the user comfort and restrictions to some Service functions.

b) general information on the use of the Service such as web browser type, mobile device type, operating system, login and logout time, incoming and outgoing URL address, etc., or

c) anonymous data on the extent and method of use of the Service by the users. Anonymous data shall mean data which, either in the original form or after the processing, cannot be linked to a specific User.

4. FINAL PROVISIONS

All registration and login procedures take place through a secure HTTPS protocol. The certificate shall be issued by Thawte (www.thawte.com). The validity of certificate for the domain www.happyfeed.com can be verified at https://ssltools.thawte.com/checker/views/certCheck.jsp.

Technical and anonymous data are processed by means of third-party tools and can be disclosed to third parties, including outside the territory of the European Union. Typical example is the use of Google Analytics tools or similar third-party services as specified above.

In case of any queries relating to protection and security of your data, do not hesitate to contact us at legal@happyfeed.com.

Principles of Protection of Privacy of Happyfeed, Version 1.0. Date of entry into force 10 January 2014.

 

Terms of Services of Happyfeed for Users>>